?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Turn off the lights [entries|friends|calendar]
So suck your so called pity down

[ website | My spaceeeee ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

what a feeling [24 Aug 2006|12:42am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

I used to know this girl
Who gave her love away
To every guy she met
And with all the games they played
She never seemed to cry
She never got upset
And one by one they came
And one by one they left
I thought that I could fix her
If she would let me in
But all of my advances
Were shut down in the end
When days turned into months
I begged her to explain
And this is what she sang

It's not like I'm a slut
Or that I really like to fuck
I just want every boy I see
To walk away with part of me
Until there's nothing left to hold
Until there's nothing left to hate
I appreciate your help
But even you can't save me from myself

I used to know this boy
Who took notes in a book
But he ripped out all the pages
Before I got a look
At all the words he scribbled
At all the lines he filled
But the ink stains on his fingers
Told me he was skilled
At capturing a feeling
That most of us just miss
The simple pain of living
With goodbyes on our lips
I found one of the pages
Crumpled by her bed
And this is how it read

It's not like I am weak
Or that I don't know how to leave
It's just that every time you cheat
You bring me closer to defeat

Until there's nothing left to love
Until there's nothing left to say
I know that you need help
But even I can't save you from yourself


i like this song.. imogen, i think you might too


life is lame
exams are soon
i need to start studying
and getting all my notes
people suck
the end.
2 don't make it look so pretty burning

as far as i remember you weren't half bad [16 Aug 2006|03:05am]
updation updation.. haven't updated in awhile.. what's been goin on folk people?


well here's whats up with me?.. sorta

-i decided that i love my eyebrow ring too much to get rid of it just yet so i put an earring back in it... sorta re piercing it in the process cause it was kinda halfway healed
-i took out my monroe.. too much pulling out.. and frustration.. plus it scratched gerard everytime he kissed me... and i've realised that i've lost all tolerance for dealing with new piercings... 12 is enough i think.. yah.. it left a mark though.. biut it's going away so itsall good
-i like that aly and aj song *someone shoot me*
-exams are soon... i should start studying
-in order to start studying i'll need to get my sociology notes back.. and wehn i say my notes i mean ALL my notes... from last september.. why??? cause they broke into gerard's car last monday and stole my school bag, my jeans (wtf???) and sweater thingie... uber bummy this i know
-my birthday was sunday, they had a surprise thingie for me.. it was really nice.. and stuffs.. yay.. thanks all
-yah thats about it.. life=cool, boyfriend=great.. yup thats about it
tata all

ps imogen, i'm stealing your bass
4 don't make it look so pretty burning

quickie [25 Jul 2006|11:29pm]
[ mood | tired ]

well my eyebrow is healing.. bummy thing is that i think it'll leve a mark.. bleh.. i guess it's kinda too soon to tell these things.. part of me is thinking of just putting back the earring in but being the loser i am i can't seem to locate it and i'm too lazy to look for one of my others... so i guess i'll be leaving it out?.. as for the monroe.. i dunno if i'll be keeping it.. i riped it out yesterday with my towel by mistake.. fun fun.. NOT!... but yeah, i guess i'll wait till it heals to see what i'm gonna do.. neways i'm tired and i have a long day tomorrow so later all

don't make it look so pretty burning

[24 Jul 2006|09:17am]
Update on my life

whatever.
people are lame.
i got a monroe... it hurts.
i also have no more piercings besides that one.
alot of my posts are gonna be private from now on.
feelings and emotions are a waste of time and they serve NO purpose.. therefore, i will be getting rid of all such things.
i am now a hermit.

the end.


p.s Charrise, i won't be there on thursday and most prolly on saturday... maybe i'll attend on friday... or not..



Light breaks underneath
A heavy door
And I try to keep myself awake
Fall all around us on a hotel floor
And you think that you've made a mistake
And theres a pain in my stomach
From another sleepless binge
And I struggle to get myself up again
I want to hang onto something
That wont break away or fall apart
Like the pieces of my heart

And globes and maps are all around me now
I want to feel you breathe me
Globes and maps I see surround you here
Why wont you believe me?
Globes and maps they chartered your way back home
Do you want to leave or something?

Dreams came around you
In a hazy rain
You open your mouth wide to feel them fall
And I write a letter from a one-way train
But I dont think you'll read it at all

And globes and maps are all around me now
I want to feel you breathe me
And globes and maps I see surround you here
Why won't you believe me?
Globes and maps they charter your way back home
Do you want to leave or something?

I can't take this anymore
I know that I can't take this anymore
I can't take this anymore
Cause I know someday I'll see you walk out that door

Globes and Maps are all around me now
I want to feel you breathe me
Globes and maps I see surround you here
Why won't you believe me?
Globes and maps they charter your way back home
So do you want to leave? Do you want to leave?
Globes and maps they charter your way back home
Do you want to leave or something?
3 don't make it look so pretty burning

now you see me, now you don't [22 Jul 2006|01:59am]
[ mood | bored ]

Haven't updated here since my "indepth thinking session"... nothing really much going.. that's cause the life of Sasha is LAME and BORING.. not to mention stupid?.. I've been really paranoid lately.. and i hate it, cause it's not me.. go away paranoidism because you suck ass and you're starting to take over

I've realised that there's been 1..2..3..4..5... yeah, 5 things driving me lately.. and those five things aren't cool.. unfortunatly I can't reacall the five things right about now.. i know.. annoyance was one of them though.. lets gte into that one.. i've been annoying myself uberly (that even a word?.. do i care?) lately and i need to do soemthing about that, cause if i've been annoying myself, God alone knows what i've been doing other people

There's been alot of things bothering me lately and yet, i can't seem to get into it with anyone.. it's lame but it's how things have been and it sucks.. I've also had the whole "losing who i am" feeling which isn't cool.. bleh

Enough insight into what's been going on in my mind.. now for the little that's been going on in my life

Been going to alot of rock shows lately.. with charrise.. who's now my 12 year old groupie partner in crime.. there's a couple coming up this week... 4 if i'm not mistaken.. vox plays at three.. go them.. i think i'll be attending all.. but i'm not sure.. depends on how i feel that day i guess.. i'm such a moody cunt.. blehhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh...

I'm bored out of my mind.. it's a friday.. well was and i stayed home and slept? sigh.. you know something's wrong when you stay home on a friday night and sleep rather then go out and enjoy yourself.. i wanna get out the hous enow though.. I missed Scott's call earlier cause my cell's been fucking up... sigh

Ok well i guess that's about it... update= done.. i'll be taking my leave now
hope everyone's good?
oh btw kita i haven't gotten your pants yet.. so i haven't dyed it?
and as for the swimsuit thing.. i dunno if i can lend you still cause
A- one of them is still by gerard along with my wrap
and
B- I may end up going to Tobago as well... so bleh.. btw where are you staying?

neways yeah, i'm out
later all

3 don't make it look so pretty burning

something tells me that you;re too scared to go.. [07 Jun 2006|03:50am]
[ mood | sad ]

write write write.. ok so i wanted to write.. but the page took 32462378462837423 years to open.. blah.. what can i say
things are wierd
i miss my boyfriend... i hate awkward moments
things have been building up lately.. with everything and everyone
i want to scream out loud so badly..
everything feels the same
i spoke to owen tonight
it was nice.. even though he was drunk.. at least i know he's alive
i read something earlier and now i'm a lil scared... but like i said in my other entry.. it's not gonna be the end of the world if things end... i refuse to let it get to me THAT much
i think everyone's having their moments these days
the one's where they're so sick and fed up of everything and everyone
they just want to be alone
i know i feel it..
and im a big hypocrite for being "affected" when other people tell me they feel it too
its not fair if i feel like that and then they cant
to each his own
this is making alot of no sense.. and i dont want comments on it either so i'm gonna disable it
i miss the old days
i hate being like that.. missing what once "was" so much.. but sometimes i cant help it
i need some sorta comfort and i know where i can get it.. i just cant right now
yup.. everyone's having their moments right now...
happiness is just an illusion
and i wish that some people could just show emotion and that they care
im doing a whole lot of ranting.. about a whole lot of diff people
its so depressing to see the state of people




We've just got to take our time
it's like nothing really matters
So lets make this moment a crime
I know, I know you're left behind

I'll do my best to feel broke down
its been a minute, a second,
I'll wait for you to make a sound
But I know, I know youre taking time

Maybe its just too late
(I've got to get away)
Everything feels the same
(I've got to get away)
Tell me its not too late
Ooh, maybe, baby

On, and on, and on, you wait
And oh, the days they fade away
And all the nights, they've never felt the same
If I was wrong, then I was wrong
And on, and on, and on, and on
The things we do are never going to change

Well you haven't got a lot to say
But you never want to stop
You always want to feel this way
I know, I know you're taking time

Maybe its just too late
(I've got to get away)
Everything feels the same
(I've got to get away)
Oh tell me it's not too late
Ooh, maybe, baby

On, and on, and on, you wait
And oh, the days they fade away
And all the nights, they've never felt the same
The things we do are never going to change

We wait forever
If ever and you're
Too hip for saying never
I'll never get it
Oh, I shouldnt sweat it
Not like it matters, it's over
Yeah, at least till you come over
So much for shutters
We're living under covers

Maybe its just too late
Everything feels the same
Tell me it's not too late
Ooh, maybe, baby

On, and on, and on, you wait
And oh, the days they fade away
And all the nights, they've never felt the same
If I was wrong, then I was wrong
And on, and on, and on
The things we do are never going to change


thispost got bummier and bummier as i continued talking to the person i was talking to
mehhh
sigh

for anjali [27 May 2006|03:53am]
[ mood | amused ]

hoss, your forum site thingy SUCKS... they like BANNED!!! me for no apparent reason... i say the "no apparent reason" cause they have no reason!! lol i've been on the site TWICE... the first time being when you told me about it and when i created the account and the second being just now when i got this


Critical Information

You have been banned from this forum.
Please contact the webmaster or board administrator for more information.


so yeah, moral of this post.. anjali, your site sucks lol
that is all

4 don't make it look so pretty burning

progress [26 Apr 2006|11:40am]
[ mood | blah ]

I started to update...but deleted what i wrote...i know i haven't been a good lj-er as of late...blah i'm trying to get back in the vibe...wierd though....anj, i added you to myspace...and to everyone, i'm sorry about stefan...i've never been good at consoling people so i guess i'll stop there...hope everyone's good....hope to see you all soon...bye bye

don't make it look so pretty burning

It's to dying in anothers arms and why i had to try it [15 Nov 2005|02:03pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

Why is it so hard for us to take other people's feelings into consideration?
why do we make promises we know we have no intentions of keeping?
why do we say things we don't mean?
why can't we just say things straight up instead of beating around the bush?

whatever..
i'm done with live journal for now, im tired of using it as a means of complaining so yeah, i'll be back once i "get myself together" if i haven't lost all interest in it..so ill see you guys around i guess..for some of you, i won't.
tata


All around me are familiar faces, worn out places, worn out faces
Bright and early for the daily races
Going nowhere, going nowhere
Their tears are filling up their glasses
No expression, no expression
Hide my head I want to drown my sorrow
No tomorrow, no tomorrow

And I find it kind of funny
I find it kind of sad
The dreams in which I'm dying are the best I've ever had
I find it hard to tell you
I find it hard to take
When people run in circles its a very very
Mad World
Mad World

Children waiting for the day they feel good
Happy Birthday, Happy Birthday
And they feel the way that every child should
Sit and listen
Sit and listen
Went to school and I was very nervous
No one knew me
No one knew me
Hello teacher tell me whats my lesson
Look right through me
Look right through me

And I find it kind of funny
I find it kind of sad
The dreams in which I'm dying are the best I've ever had
I find it hard to tell you
I find it hard to take
When people run in circles its a very very
Mad World
Mad World

enlarge a new world
mad world


cause this is a cool song ♥
4 don't make it look so pretty burning

i could be the one that you want [09 Nov 2005|11:38pm]
ok so since it's been a topic in most of my posts these last couple days and the topic of contraversy as well..i thought i'd post the oh so famous pillow case staining song lol so here it goes:P



You only hold me up like this
'Cause you don't know who I really am
Sometimes I just want to know what it's like to be you
We're making out inside crashed cars
We're sleeping through all our memories
I used to waste my time dreaming of being alive (now I only waste it dreaming of you)

Turn off the lights and turn off the shyness
'Cause all of our moves make up for the silence
An oh, the way your makeup stains my pillowcase
Like I'll never be the same

You only hold me up like this
'Cause you don't know who I really am
I used to waste my time on
Waste my time on
Waste my time dreaming of being alive (now I only waste it dreaming of you)

Turn off the lights and turn off the shyness
'Cause all of our moves make up for the silence
An oh, the way your makeup stains my pillowcase
Like I'll never be the same

I've got headaches and bad luck but they couldn't touch you,
no I've got headaches and bad luck but they couldn't touch you, no
I'm not trying
You only hold me up like this

Turn off the lights and turn off the shyness
'Cause all of our moves make up for the silence
And oh, the way your makeup stains
Like I'll never be the same
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

>



they've got some pretty cool "oh oh oh oh oh's" in tere too..overall the song's pretty kickass, you all should get it, or you'll die in seven days.. ha
ok update for the day=DONE
tata
don't make it look so pretty burning

[08 Nov 2005|01:04am]
[ mood | omg the fuckin colour!!:| ]

I dyed my hair, let's just say i don't really wanna talk about it and i shall be starting a whole new hat trend..yeah. Another result of my awesome dyingnessism..(i know its not a word leave me alone!) is the fact that DUH Sasha you dumbass, dying totally freakin' KILLS your god damn hair. So yeah, my hair, well lets just say it's not curly any more. You know those adds about anti frizz thingies and shit and they're all "is this what your hair looks like *show some random girl with not natural frizzy ass hair* then you should use blah blah blah" ..well yeah, lets just say i've worked myself from the "after" person and i'm now the random before girl with the unusally frizzy hair..
Yeah i guess i'll get over the whole thing but i'm afraid to see what it looks like in the sun, people will prolly think my head is on fire or soemthing and now, I fit into the whole "you're indian and you have died red hair" thing..altho its not really red more like red/brown splotches and it isnt on my whole head...gahh you get ther pic..but yeah, to my retarded cousin, i've joined you and Mandy on the whole retarded hair dye job campaign:P haha
What else is there? Well i have class in the morning and I'm up, hmm should be in bed but i'm not tired so I guess i'll saty here and do some reading fro psych class, might as well be productive. My computer's working at a decent speed, see i knew the whole restarting and giving it a slap everytime it pissed me off would pay off.
Ok well I've nothing left to say so I guess i'm out
tata

6 don't make it look so pretty burning

I hope it's something worth the waiting [05 Nov 2005|02:20am]
[ mood | irritated ]

I've realised that i've lost all the enthuiasm to update here..I used to do it daily as a ritual and now, I could care less. Well I wouldn't exactly say I could care less, I guess i'm just not as into it as I used to be. I haven't really got anything to say, I feel as though i've been drifting from my close friends and it just feels wierd. It comes with the whole "growing up and growing apart" territory I guess, it still doesn't change the fact that it sucks majorly. I have no idea why i'm up at this hour..well actually I do, it's cause I woke up at like 3:30 this afternoon and I won't be able to sleep until i've been up for at least 12 hours which kinda sucks for me at this point because I have noone to talk to and there isn't anything good on tv. I still really want someone's pillow case to stain though..wierd I know...but that goes on my "things i need to achieve" list. I decided that it was time to make a doctors appointment considering the way i've been feeling these days and all the shit that's been going on with me.. so i guess that's all that's new with me. I have so much work to do and yet I just don;t want to do it at all, i;m completly un motivated and it sucks ass. My computer still has it's stupid gay ass virus, it was working beautifully yesterday an dthen i turned it off and now it's back to it's shitty self so it's just pissing me off. This is useless cause if I continue with this post i'm just going to get into a buunch of complaining and that's just not cool. So i'll be leaving now, btw Rene thanks for calling me today about the walk.
night all!

10 don't make it look so pretty burning

another beautiful day [30 Oct 2005|01:47pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

Another day.. yay me..i just woke up..well about 12 and i got up with a sore throat..wonderful, i'm guessing it's either from the walking back an forth in the rain on friday, the throwing up 5+ times OR the fact that my mom was sick this week, who knows it could be a combination of all three. I hatesore throats, gimme a runny nose maybe but why a sore throat?? i feel like gagging everytime i swallow. So i go just now to brush my teeth, turn on the tap and guess what!! no water..this day just keeps gettin lovelier, my computer is pissin me off so much right about now, i really need to get it fixed, but knowing me I prolly won't..i've just been so bummi these days and i dunno why..well yeah i kinda have an idea, i've got alot of shit on my mind, but i'm not gettin into that on here, i'll just be over abusing my lj bitching privelliges (sp?) and that's not cool. I hope i don't have to start the pill, from what i've heard it's not fun and i swear if that period thing continues i'm going to kill myself. I hate being so bitchy t hese days and i cant help it and that's pissing me off more and in turn i become more bitchy..sigh..i've realised i wear too much eyeliner, but i don;t wanna stop i looked in the mirror just now and it's all smudged and stuff from yesterday's application...seeing that made me think of that fall out boy song, the one i love "of all the gin joints" you know the one that goes (8) and oh, the wayyy your make up stains my pillow case, it's like ill never be the same (8)..so i'm thinkin maybe my pillow case is stained, but then that's not cool cause i should be stainin someone elses pillow case..but i haven't got neone's pillow case to stain so that just defeats the entire purpose of me comparing my eyeliener stained pillow case to that song..and im pretty sure that my pillow case isnt even stained since my eyeliner never runs or ne shit like that..so yeah that was just the most useless thing i could think of right there....don;t know why i wrote it here, i just started typing and that came out...i watch way too much disney channel for and 18 year old but what can i say it's something to do..i'm thinkin' i should leave right about now, H E double hockey sticks is gonna start..haven't seen that in ages..something to get my mind off of my every day worries..not that im complianin much or that i have THAT many worries..cause i kknow that they're poeple that are way worse off then me and ghave way more issues to deal with..i just cant handle what the "stress" is doing to me..they wanna go zen tomorrow and i have no idea if i'm feeling it..im not in the mood for any clubs these days, gimme a park a swing and certain people and i'll be super content..but yeah, i'm gonna go look for something to eat, it hink this was pointless, i'm out
later!

2 don't make it look so pretty burning

updation [16 Oct 2005|03:54am]
Long time no write folk people...life's normal i guess, my computer is stupid and has a virus which makes everything stick, school's gay, i have a psychology question and answer thingy due monday, yay me..On a brighter note all my super cool/important people are alive and well, I even saw some of them tonight and I hadn't in awhile so yayyyy..I need cash money bitches, the phone bill is gonna kick me in my ass, I kinda want a job..something to keep me busy you know? Ohh we took flag pictures tonight, Sticky got Stan Taylor a ratpig named "Pat"{pig + rat= pat}..it's.....interesting haha and his fascination with it is even more amusing:P -don't ask- Anyways i'm out, I left my glasses in Darren's car and I feel super blind..night.

p.s I can't get that "pretty boy fella" song out of my head ha!
3 don't make it look so pretty burning

I'm such a bad influence hahah [05 Oct 2005|11:52pm]
To shisha or not to shisha? that's the question..this is for you little miss imo:P haha..I'm seriously thinkin' about it, and well buying yours, but i'm kinda low on the cash factor as previously stated, I did however, find like 35 US the other day in my mom's room, well techinically it wasnt finding but blehh...anyways back to my point!! If i do help you buy it, then i'll be encouraging (sp??) you in lots of not wise shit thus making your mother want to string me alive if she ever found out that i'm influencing her poor daughter,ialso say this because if we DO buy it i won't be using it much since i turned 18 and got all boring like so i dont do half the shit anymore therefore YOU'LL be smoking it up missy!!...once more not good!!..wow i sound like an old grandmother!! SOMEBODY HELP ME THE FUCK OUT!! omg haha wow i need to start back going out and having fun, this whole hermit thing isn't good for me..ok like i said i'll think about it okies?:P...disregard all the other shit stated..but not really haha.

btw..concert on sat: taf, incert and someother band, pabloz, $60 starts at 9...
T.A.F album launch 22nd at pabloz as well..ill get back on tha one..
anyways, leaving now, this was useless but hey,i updated..i'm out, later.
1 don't make it look so pretty burning

here is where we both go wrong [01 Oct 2005|05:03pm]
I took no less than five pages of notes in my THREE FUCKIN HOUR sociology class yesterday, I swear i was on the verge of tears or just getting up and walking out of class..which I did do at one point in time when lindsay called mo mo's cell to talk to me..then i came back in of course haha, this whole no cell phone thing has its perks but i still miss my cellie..FUCK YOU MTOWNE...J kept crakin me up too in class..he kept lookin at the time and then goin on about needing a beer or soemthing like that..it's hilarious but that's the ONLY way he gets thru psych and sociology classes..he has AT LEAST ONE beer before haha...waiting for the rain to stop so i can walk to ryan and christy's so christy and i can take a part a pair of my jeans..my mom is being such a hgihtoryhoe..there's a rock thingy at tsunami tonight and i wanna go but she's goin on about soemthing or the other now..sociology sucks..i said that already but i thought id say it again..well the rain's stopped so i'll be going now, later.
2 don't make it look so pretty burning

point form again. [25 Sep 2005|06:14pm]
[ mood | sad ]

I'm depressed.
I lost my cell phone today and i feel as though i'm having some sort of nervous breakdown.
A little while later i lost the ball for my eyebrow ring too, this day just keeps getting better and better.
I have a sociology test tomorrow and I have no idea what goes on in the class.
Killer headache.
This song makes me feel like crying because its so freakin' perfect. (yet another one on my all time fav list)
I know i shouldn;t be complaining but i'm in such a sucky mood right now...
I think i'm gonna go take a nap, maybe later i'll be in a better mood


The only thing i'll ever ask of you, you gotta promise not to stop when i say when...♥

8 don't make it look so pretty burning

still a world away [22 Aug 2005|03:55pm]
[ mood | sore ]

im so freakin' tired, i've got no idea why though, i feel so weak and blahhh. I woke up like half hour ago which is so bad but meh what can i say?..I've decided that "self conclusion" by the spill canvas is such a kickass song that it goes on my "fav songs ever" list. My computer's got a virus which sucks ass for sure. I went to bed at like 4:30 this morning, i had me a nice conversation on the phone with Toby, we haven't done that in ages..well i guess that's cause he lives in Canada now huh? haha..well on a bright side i get to see him tomorrow at rubies, and i get to see meg as well..score! haha i haven't seen that girl in ages so it should be some good times. Results are VERY soon, actually i heard that they were today, that sucks ass. I figure i should eat something soon befor emy mom comes home and starts yelling at me about eating, i swear if people keep telling me about eating i'm going to break something. So yeah, i guess i'll be ending this now, i've nothing left to say, i'll post the lyrics to self conclusion though
tata

Fade in, start the scene
Enter beautiful girl
But things are not as they seem
As we stand at the edge of the world

"Excuse me sir, but I had plans to die tonight
Oh and you are directly in my way
And I bet you’re gonna say it’s not right"
My reply
"Excuse me miss
But do you have the slightest clue
Of exactly what you just said to me
And exactly who you’re talking to"

She said "I don’t care you don’t even know me"
I said "I know but I’d like to change that soon hopefully"
Yeah we all flirt with the tiniest notion
Of self conclusion in one simplified motion
See the trick is that you are never supposed to act on it
No matter how unbearable this misery gets

"You make it sound so easy to be alive
But tell me how am I supposed to seize this day
When everything inside of me has died"
My reply
"Trust me girl
I know your legs are pleading to leap
But I offer you this easy choice
Instead of dying living with me"

She said "are you crazy you don’t even know me"
I said "I know but I’d like to change that soon hopefully"
Yeah we all flirt with the tiniest notion
Of self conclusion in one simplified motion
See the trick is that you are never supposed to act on it
No matter how unbearable this misery gets

"I would be lying if I said that things would never get rough
And all this cliché motivation it could never be enough
I could stand here all night trying to convince you
But what good would that do
My offer stands and you must choose"

"Alright you win but I only give you one night
To prove yourself to be better than my attempt at flight
I swear to god if you hurt me I will leap
I will toss myself from these very cliffs
And you will never see it coming"
Said "oh precious I know what you are going through
See minutes before you got here I was gonna jump too"

Yeah we all flirt with the tiniest notion
Of self conclusion in one simplified motion
See the trick is that you are never supposed to act on it
No matter how unbearable this misery gets

♥ ♥ ♥
don't make it look so pretty burning

so many times we just give it away [28 May 2005|12:50am]
[ mood | cranky ]

ok so id just like to say i had THE SHITIEST history exam ever today..grr did i even spell that right??..see damnit my retardedism is just getting worse
kthanxbye

don't make it look so pretty burning

lets have it [13 Apr 2005|10:32pm]
[ mood | chipper ]


Well here i am dont know how to say this
Only thing i know is awkward silence
Your eyelids close when you're around me
To shut me out..
don't make it look so pretty burning

:) [05 Apr 2005|08:12pm]
[ mood | content ]


I'll sing it one last time for you
Then we really have to go
You've been the only thing that's right
In all I've done.

And I can barely look at you
But every single time I do
I know we'll make it anywhere
Away from here

Light up, Light up
As if you have a choice
Even if you cannot hear my voice
I'll be right beside you dear

Louder, louder
And we'll run for our lives
I can hardly speak I understand
Why you can't raise your voice to say

To think I might not see those eyes
It makes it so hard not to cry
And as we say our long goodbyes
I nearly do.

Light up, light up
As if you have a choice
Even if you cannot hear my voice
I'll be right beside you dear

Louder, louder
And we'll run for our lives
I can hardly speak I understand
Why you can't raise your voice to say

Slower, slower
We don't have time for that
All I want is to find an easier way
To get out of our little heads

Have heart my dear
We're bound to be afraid
Even if it's just for a few days
Making up for all this mess.

Light up, light up
As if you have a choice
Even if you cannot hear my voice
I'll be right beside you dear.



aww man this song is amazing...i dont kno, maybe its just because im obsessed with it at the moment but wow... ♥♥♥

snow patrol//run
4 don't make it look so pretty burning

[03 Apr 2005|01:12am]
[ mood | cynical ]

i want nothing to do with neone...

don't make it look so pretty burning

what if [16 Mar 2005|01:42am]
[ mood | and crushed ]

i really wish that i could just dissappear..maybe then everything would be better.

In your eyes I see a darkness that torments you
and in your head where it dwells.
I'd give you my hand if you'd reach out and grab it,
Lets walk away from this hell.


the juliana theory//into the dark

it really sucks to be hated :(...
I'm sorry :(
don't make it look so pretty burning

point form [01 Mar 2005|03:26pm]
[ mood | bored ]

~i didnt attend school once more...but i dont feel too bad cuz noone's goin neways:P haha
~had spanish orals yesterday..pretty much fucked me in the ass good..yup yup
~i still ahvent finished all my shit and my printer refuses to work -dumb piece of shit-
~wouuld anyone like to write me an essay on the cuban revolution for history?
~i wish i had cheeks -no not cheekes as in jonathon,cheeks as in cheeks-
~ive become rather lazy which isnt good
~i dont enjoy updating lj nemore..-also not good-
~im getting fat,i need some method of exercise
~my hair is growing back out -once more.. not good-
~im thinking of deleting msn off of my comp till cxc is over..how many of u kiddies think i can do it?..if not how long do ya think i can go?...lets have the wagers
~i think im shrinking...seriously
~i wanna pierce my eyebrow -SOON SOON SOON grr-
~no more piercings on my left ear...if im tempted stop me -7 is enough-
~mock tomorrow...yay -rolls eyes-
~my last cxc exam is june 12th...which means party party party -no not really but let me think what i want to-


what a wierd post,i decided to do it in point form cuz i doubt i wud have been able to pull of jumping to all those rqandom topics is i had put it in sentance form like this..blahh okie so im leaving now...gonna go try write my essay..blahh later

i remember every word you said
come back in time come back
and i remember i was too beaten
pitiful so pitiful...
4 don't make it look so pretty burning

my mouth will overflow with your evil soul... [03 Feb 2005|01:05am]
[ mood | depressed ]

I'll let you get the best of me
Because there's nothing else that I do well
I'll be the giver and you'll be the taker
I guess that's how this one's gonna go I'll be the giver and you'll be the taker
You've got me down on my knees and I proclaim
"All hail the heartbreaker"


the spill canvas//all hail the heartbreaker


uhh so yea...why waste my time nemore?
1 don't make it look so pretty burning

access denied [08 Apr 2004|12:25am]
[ mood | calm ]


F
R
I
E
N
D
S

O
N
L
Y

3 don't make it look so pretty burning

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]